Our Staff

Administration

Mrs. Ruth Bernadas-Tymko - Principal Grade 12 Administrator Email 780 467 2121 x 1020
Mrs. Fiona Wimmer - Assistant Principal Grade 09 Administrator Email 780 467 2121 x 1040
Mr. Marc St Jean - Assistant Principal Grade 10 Administrator Email 780 467 2121 x 1010
Mr. Dustin Maloney - Assistant Principal Grade 11 Administrator Email 780 467 2121 x 1030

 

Office Staff & Student Services

  OFFICE STAFF    
Ms. Tracy Chaulifoux Secretary 1 - Attendance and General Inquires. email 780 467 2121 x 1000
Mrs. Joulien McCullough Secretary 2 - Registrations and Documentation email 780 467 2121 x 1001
Ms. Zena Johnson Secretary 3 - Grades and Report Cards email 780 467 2121 x 1002
Mrs. Wendy Prud'homme Business Manager email 780 467 2121 x 1004
Mrs. Nadine Bonsant Library Technician email 780 467 2121 x 1700
       
  STUDENT SERVICES    
Mrs. Charlotte Cowen Family Wellness Worker email 780 467 2121 x 1210
Mrs. Brittany Tames Family Wellness Worker email 780 467 2121 x 1180
Mrs. Sarah Glass Counsellor email 780 467 2121 x 1200
Mrs. Courtney St. Amand Counsellor email 780 467 2121 x 1190

 

Teaching Staff

Amirault, Cori Email
Bilyk, Mathew Email 
Bothwell, Rhonda  Email
Boychuk, Marko Email
Boychuk, Vlodomyr  Email 
Brown, Kristian Email
Chase, Jill Email
Ciezki, Laurie  Email 
Cote, Melanie Email
Crosbie, Scott Email
Dumont, Kalay Email
Elder, Lukas Email
Fahlman, Tim Email
Ference, Lisa Email
Fichter, Lindsay Email
Fitzgerald, Andrea Email
Francis, Taryn Email
Franjic, Vera Email
Glass, Sara Email
Grondin, James Email
Hawkesworth, Kate Email
Healey, Elaine Email
Hurtubise, Jeremy Email
Hurtubise, Tracey Email
Jennings, Andrea Email
Joly, Mike Email
Kent, Cole Email
Lakusta, Anita Email
Lueke, Nicole Email
Maloney, Dustin - Gr 11 AP Email
McGhan, Karry Email
Miko, Stacey Email
Mills, Brooklynn Email
Miskew, Mhairi Email
Montgomery, Erin Email
Nelson, Colleen Email
Nobert, Frank Email
Noonan, Dave Email
Perozak, Stephan Email
Pilipchuk, Amanda Email
Pope, Michelle Email
Rice, Stephen Email
Rocque, Joanne Email
Ryl, Christina Email
Santos, Kennedy Email
Sapiuk, Samantha Email
Schnepper, James Email
Selinger, Michael Email
Siewert, Eliza Email
Smith, Katy Email
St. Amand, Courtney Email
St. Jean, Marc - Gr 10 AP Email
Strickland, Brianna Email
Sych, Mark Email
Thain, Courtney Email
Tiano, Michelle Email
Tyrkalo, Shelly Email
Tymko, Ruth - Principal Email
Wimmer, Fiona - Gr 09 AP Email
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Educational Assistants & Lab Technician

Ammeter, Christina Email
Bonsant, Nadine Email
Colbert, Marina Email
Dumec, Anna Email
Ebertz, Dayna  Email
Flanagan, Shannon Email
Luckyfassel, Janet Email
O'Sullivan, Leigh-Ann Email
Proskow, Melanie Email
Sedani, Cathy (Lab Tech) Email
Senuk, Trinity Email
Slavych, Mariana (Ukrainian Program Assistant) Email
Tennant, Tanya Email
Tollefson, Holly Email
Westcott, Jennifer Email
Wilson, Julie Email
Yarmuch, Crystal Email